Image
image
image
image


Team New Era Player Profiles

Team New Era Rookie 9 & Under Team
         Name       City       School Class of
 Barr, Matty Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga- Union East 2023
 Harper, Dalton Cheektowaga, NY Maryvale 2022
 Jacobs, Nicholas Depew, NY Maryvale 2023
 Kolbert, Blaise Lancaster, NY St. Mary's Elementary 2022
 Mann, Xavier Buffalo, NY Olmstead #64 2024
 Miller, Tom Amherst , NY 2022
 Morris, William Depew, NY Maryvale Intermediate 2022
 Ricks, Jayden Cheektowaga, NY Maryvale 2023
 Snyder, Anthony Buffalo, NY Notre Dame Academy 2022
 Webb, Avery Sanborn, NY Reagan Intermediate 2023
 Wutz, Nathan Amherst, NY Smallwood Elementary 2023
 Zipp, Stephen Hamburg , NY Frontier 2022

 
Team New Era Gold 10 & Under Team
         Name       City       School Class of
 Bencini, Christopher Lancaster, NY William Street School 2022
 Blackwell, Joseph Hamburg, NY Armor Elementary 2022
 Bova, Nathaniel Tonawanda, NY Thomas Edison 2022
 Dionne, Jake Niagara Falls, NY Maple Ave. 2022
 Fike, Zachary Medina, NY Wise Intermediate School 2022
 Kolbert, Blaise Lancaster, NY St. Mary's Elementary 2022
 Krawchuk, Carter St. Catharines, ON Michael J Brennan Catholic 2020
 Nowak, Hunter Hamburg, NY Cloverbank Elementary 2022
 Santos, Jairo Buffalo, NY Csat 2022
 Snyder, Griffin Cheektowaga, NY Christ The King 2022
 Stanger, Max Buffalo, NY School 81 2021
 Zak, Scotty East Amherst, NY St. Marys Swormville 2021

 
Team New Era Gold 11 & Under Team
         Name       City       School Class of
 Armstrong, Matthew Orchard Park, NY Ellicott 2020
 Bench, Andrew Fonthill, ON A.k. Wigg 2020
 Bobeck, Jesse Alden, NY Alden Primary 2021
 Carlone, Charlie West Seneca, NY Nativity Of Our Lord Grammar 2021
 Cramer, Zach Grand Island, NY Huth Road Elementary 2020
 Fino, James Lackawanna, NY Notre Dame Academy 2020
 Glazebrook, Andrew Milton, ON St. Anthony Of Padua Elementar 2020
 Harper, Carson Cheektowaga, NY Maryvale 2021
 Johnston, Aiden Oakfield, NY Oakfield-alabama 2020
 Person, Ethan Grand Island, NY Kaegebein Elementary 2022
 Simson, William Snyder, NY Amherst Middle School 2020
 Sionko, Logan Grand Island, NY Sweet Home 2021
 Wojciechowski, Dylan Lakeview, NY Frontier 2020

 
Team New Era Gold 12 & Under Team
         Name       City       School Class of
 Belsito, David West Seneca, NY West Seneca West Middle 2020
 Burns, Patrick Cheektowaga, NY Depew Middle School 2020
 Davis, Mason Clarence, NY Clarence Hign School 2020
 Dick, Cade Depew, NY Maryvale 2020
 Edwards, Hitch East Aurora, NY Iroquois 2019
 Evans, Nolan E. Amherst, NY Transit Middle 2019
 Gugino, Jack East Amherst, NY St Amelia 2020
 Higgins, Josh Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park 2020
 Laplante, Zachary Tonawanda, NY Kenmore Middle 2019
 Nowak, Hayden Hamburg, NY Frontier Middle 2019
 Olson, Tanner Perrysburg, NY Gowanda Central School 2019
 Person, William Grand Island, NY Grand Island Middle School 2019
 Raiff, Matthew Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park School 2019
 Rowan, Christopher Williamsville, NY Transit Middle School 2020

 
Team New Era Gold 13 & Under Team
         Name       City       School Class of
 Baase, Alex East Aurora, NY East Aurora Middle School 2019
 Jerebko, Jakob Lancaster, NY Lancaster Middle School 2019
 Kowalski, Jared Fredonia, NY Fredonia Middle School 2018
 Lescombe Jr., Dennis Niagara Falls, ON Prince Phillip 2019
 Mucci, Nathan East Aurora, NY East Aurora Middle School 2019
 Mullen, Sam Silver Creek, NY Silver Creek Central 2018
 Paisley, Tom Middleport, NY Desales Catholic School 2019
 Peterson, Ryan East Amherst, NY Transit Middle School 2018
 Riter, Adam Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park Middle School 2018
 Seibert, Mark Grand Island, NY Grand Island 2018
 Sheehan, Joshua West Seneca, NY West Seneca East Middle School 2018
 Sionko, Cameron Grand Island, NY Grand Island 2019
 Wiebe, Matt Niagara Falls, ON Forestview 2018
 Zhao, Benjamin Clarence, NY Transit Middle 2018

 
Team New Era Gold 14 & Under Team
         Name       City       School Class of
 Dubel, Ryan Lackawanna, NY St Francis 2017
 Dunbar, William Hamlin, NY Brockport 2017
 Frank, Alex Williamsville, NY Mill Middle 2018
 Holcomb, Andrew Cowlesville, NY Iroqouis 2017
 Kuzmeskas, Alec Bradford, PA Floyd C Fretz Middle School 2018
 Mazurkiewicz, Ryan Clarence Center, NY Clarence Middle School 2018
 Messana, Sam Wheatfield, NY Edward Town Middle School 2018
 Pattacciato, Vincenzo Marilla, NY Iroquois 2018
 Petri, Ulric Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga Central High Schoo 2017
 Reinstein, Zachary Williamsville, NY Williamsville East 2017
 Wojciechowski, Derek Lake View, NY Frontier Middle School 2018
 Yacono, Jonathan Shortsville, NY Manchester Shortsville 2017

 
Team New Era Gold 15 & Under Team
         Name       City       School Class of
 Depasquale, Joe East Amherst, NY Clarence High School 2016
 Deres, Holden Cheektowaga, NY West Seneca Christian 2016
 Kwitzer, Nicholas Depew, NY Canisius High School 2016
 Laplante, Kyle Tonawanda, NY Kenmore West 2017
 Leith, Dylan Tonawanda, NY Kenmore East High School 2016
 Lindhurst, Dominic North Tonawanda, NY Lew-port Hs 2016
 Makosy, Ben West Seneca, NY West Seneca West Sr. High 2016
 Mazurek, Todd Buffalo, NY Canisius High School 2017
 Mercado, Jorge Buffalo , NY Health Science Charter School 2017
 Napierala, Tyler Elma, NY Iroquois Hs 2016
 Rosen, Spencer Richmond Hill, ON Cardinal Carter Catholic High 2016
 Rowan, Matt Williamsville, NY Williamsville East 2017
 Sawicki, Robert Great Valley, NY Ellicottville Central School 2016
 Zurowski, Bryan West Seneca, NY St. Francis 2016

 
High School Showcase Team
         Name       City       School Class of
 Archer, David East Amherst, NY St Joe's Collegiate Institute 2015
 Battaglia, Marty East Amherst, NY Williamsville East 2015
 Closson, Benjamin Lancaster, NY Lancaster High School 2016
 Haas, Colton Fredonia, NY Fredonia Central 2016
 Howard, Tyler North Tonawanda, NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Inst 2015
 Jones, Elijah Jackson Heights, NY Beacon High School- Manhattan 2016
 Lee, Caleb Buffalo, NY City Honors 2015
 Maher, David East Amherst, NY St. Joseph's Collegiate 2015
 Neamon, Travis Varysburg, NY Attica High School 2014
 Penman, Dean Amherst, NY Williamsville North 2015
 Penman, Derek Amherst, NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Inst 2015
 Pollina, Nicholas East Amherst, NY Nichols 2015
 Pulli, Brian Clarence, NY Clarence High School 2015
 Vilardo, Angelo Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Wheatfield 2015
 Warner, Kyle Springville, NY Springville Griffith 2016
 Wood, Tyler Niagara Falls, ON A.n. Myer 2015

 


image
image